ART COLOGNE 2011

Art Cologne

November 26, 2010

ART COLOGNE 2011
45. Internationaler Kunstmarkt

Cologne
April 13th – 17th, 2011

Vernissage on Tuesday,
April 12th, 5 pm

Axa Art Professional Preview on Tuesday,
April 12th, 12 pm

www.artcologne.com

Director Daniel Hug is pleased to announce the list of exhibitors for the 45th edition of the ART COLOGNE, April 13th – 17th, 2011. Some 190 galleries from 23 countries will present Modern, Post-War and Contemporary art. Art works presented will include painting, photography, sculpture, works on paper, video works and installations.

Argentina
Ignacio Liprandi
Daniel Maman
Chez Vautier

Austria
Johannes Faber
Ernst Hilger
Konzett
Krobath
Meyer Kainer
Nächst St. Stephan
Salis & Vertes
Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman

Belgium
Catherine Bastide
Deweer
MSSNDCLRCQ Meessen de Clercq
Christian Nagel
Guy Pieters

Canada
Blanket

China
Alexander Ochs

Czech Republic
Jiri Svestka

Denmark
Mikael Andersen
Bo Bjerggaard
Moderne Silkeborg
Finland
Forsblom

France
Karsten Greve
Lahumière
Lelong
Marion Meyer
Guy Pieters
Jocelyn Wolff

Germany
Aanant + Zoo
Adamski
Mikael Andersen
Arndt
Aussereuropäische Kunst Dierking
Baer
Guido W. Baudach
Baukunst
Beck & Eggeling
Jürgen Becker
Klaus Benden
Berinson
Galerie Berlin
Andreas Binder
Boisserée
Isabella Bortolozzi
BQ
Lena Brüning
Daniel Buchholz
Buchmann
Bugdahn + Kaimer
Luis Campana
Gisela Capitain
Carlier Gebauer
Conradi
Cosar HMT
Dogenhaus
Christian Ehrentraut
Eigen + Art
Fahnemann
fiebach, minninger
Figge von Rosen
Fischer
Max Weber Six Friedrich
Klaus Gerrit Friese
Vera Gliem
Wolfgang Gmyrek
Bärbel Grässlin
Karsten Greve
Barbara Gross
Haas
Hachmeister
Häusler Contemporary
Hammelehle und Ahrens
Reinhard Hauff
Marianne Hennemann
Andreas Höhne
Hoffmann
Heinz Holtmann
Akira Ikeda
Michael Janssen
Johnen
Kadel Willborn
Mike Karstens
Ben Kaufmann
Kewenig
Parisa Kind
Kleindienst
KLEMM’S
Bernd Klüser
Sabine Knust
Koch
Koch Oberhuber Wolff
Dr. Dorothea van der Koelen
Johann König
Krobath
Kuttner Siebert
L.A. Galerie
Laden fuer Nichts
Galerie für Landschaftskunst
Christian Lethert
Levy
Löhrl
Ludorff
Linn Lühn
M29 RICHTER · BRÜCKNER
Vittorio Manalese & Fils
Maulberger
Hans Mayer
mirko mayer / m-projects
Hubertus Melsheimer
Metro
Kai Middendorf
Christian Nagel
Georg Nothelfer
Alexander Ochs
Parrotta
Rupert Pfab
Karl Pfefferle
Produzentengalerie
Thomas Rehbein
Remmert und Barth
Rieder
Petra Rinck
Stefan Röpke
Samuelis Baumgarte
Marion Scharmann
Scheffel
Aurel Scheibler
Brigitte Schenk
Schlichtenmaier
Schmidt & Handrup
Schmidt Maczollek
Schönewald Fine Arts
Rüdiger Schöttle
Schwarzer
September
Sies + Höke
Simonis
Sommer & Kohl
Springer + Winckler
Sprüth Magers
Staeck
Walter Storms
Hans Strelow
Jacky Strenz
Florian Sundheimer
Jiri Svestka
Thomas
Wilma Tolksdorf
Utermann
Van Horn
edith wahlandt
Michael Werner
Eva Winkeler
Susanne Zander
Thomas Zander

Greece
Kalfayan

Hungary
Erika Deák

Italy
Federico Bianchi
Galleria d’Arte Maggiore
Gentili
Grossetti
Dr. Dorothea van der Koelen
Studio La Città
Luce

Japan
Base
Akira Ikeda
Tomio Koyama
Nanzuka Underground
Super Window Project
taguchi fine art

Luxembourg
Nosbaum Reding

The Netherlands
Delaive
Jaski
Onrust
Fons Welters
Martin van Zomeren

Norway
Standard

Poland
Raster

Spain
Heinrich Ehrhardt
Kewenig
Stefan Röpke

Sweden
Lars Bohman
Milliken
Wetterling

Switzerland
Buchmann
Karsten Greve
Claudia Groeflin
Haas
Häusler Contemporary
Hauser & Wirth
Henze & Ketterer
Lange + Pult
Lullin + Ferrari
Salis & Vertes
Bob van Orsouw
Tony Wuethrich

United Kingdom
Ancient + Modern
Cabinet
Hauser & Wirth
Hollybush Gardens
Annely Juda Fine Art
Sprüth Magers

USA
1301PE
Ambach + Rice
Broadway 1602
Foxy Production
Jack Hanley
Hauser & Wirth
Akira Ikeda
Andrew Kreps
Lelong
Margarete Roeder
Team Gallery
Michael Werner

Partial list November 2011