Arte Fiera 2018: participating galleries and program

Courtesy Arte Fiera.

Participating galleries and program

February 2–5, 2018

Preview and vernissage:
Thursday, February 1, 12–9pm (by invitation)

Arte Fiera
Bologna
Italy

www.artefiera.it

Arte Fiera announces its list of participating galleries and program for its 42nd edition in Bologna taking place February 1–5, 2018. Highlights of this year will be a focus on Italian XXth century art and the international conference curated by Angela Vettese with Clarissa Ricci “Between Exhibition and Fair: entre chien et loup.” Organised in collaboration with the IUAV University of Venice, under the patronage of the University of Bologna, the conference will discuss the growing hybridization between exhibitions and fairs. Terry Smith, Bruce Altshuler and John Rajchman among the key speakers. The section POLIS this year grows including: POLIS / ARTWORKS exhibitions scattered around town, POLIS / CINEMA  La comunità che viene / The Coming Community curated by Mark Nash (held between the art fair and Mambo Museum), POLIS / PERFORMANCE curated by Chiara Vecchiarelli, and the special collaborative art projects POLIS / GRID curated by Mia D. Suppiej.

Main section + Modernity
10 A.M. Art, Milan / Abc - Arte, Genoa / Art Forum, Bologna / Artesilva, Seregno / Antonio Battaglia, Milan / Giampiero Biasutti, Turin / Biasutti & Biasutti, Turin / Flora Bigai, Pietrasanta / Giovanni Bonelli, Milan / Bonioniarte Reggio Emilia / Alessandra Bonomo, Rome / Boxart, Verona / Thomas Brambilla, Bergamo / C+N Canepaneri, Milan – Genoa / Ca’ Di Fra’, Milan / Cardelli & Fontana, Sarzana / Alessandro Casciaro Bolzano / Antonella Cattani, Bolzano / Cinquantasei Bologna / Clivio, Parma – Milan / Colossibrescia / Contini, Venezia – Cortina D’ampezzo / Contini Art UK, London / Galleria Continua, San Gimignano – Beijing – Les Moulins – Habana / Copetti, Udine / Maurizio Corraini, Mantova / Lara e Rino Costa, Valenza / De’foscherari, Bologna / Paolo Maria Deanesi,Trento / Dellupi, Milan / Costa Deniarte, Rome / Umberto Di Marino, Napoli / Di Paolo, Bologna / E3 Brescia /Eduardo Secci, Firenze / Eidos Immagini Contemporanee, Asti / Fabbrica Eos, Milan / FerrarinArte Legnago / Santo Ficara, Firenze / Forni, Bologna / Francesca Antonini, Rome / Galleria Dello Scudo, Verona / Frediano Farsetti, Firenze / Giraldi, Livorno / Granelli, Castiglioncello / Guastalla Centro Artelivorno / Studio Guastalla, Milan / Guidi&Schoen, Genoa / Il Castello, Milan / Il Chiostro, Saronno / Il Mappamondo, Milan / Il Ponte, Firenze / In ArcoTurin / Kanalidarte, Brescia / Labs, Bologna / Matteo Lampertico, Milan /L’ariete, Bologna / L’elefante, Treviso / Federico Luger (Fl Gallery), Milan /Maab, Milan – Padova / Marcolini, Forli / Marcorossi, Milan – Pietrasanta – Turin – Verona / Primo Marella, Milan / Marignana, Venezia / Anna Marra, Rome / Mazzoleni, London – Turin / Mazzoli, Modena / Menhir, Milan / Montoro 12, Rome – Brussels / Montrasio Arte / KMØ Monza – Milan – Innsbruck / Nuova Galleria Morone, Milan / Niccoli, Parma / Officine dell’Immagine, Milan / Open Art, Prato / Opere Scelte, Turin / P420, Bologna / Paci Contemporary, Brescia – Porto Cervo / Davidepaludetto, Turin / Nicola Pedana, Caserta / Poggiali, Firenze / Poleschi, Lucca – Pietrasanta / Progetto Arte Elm, Milan /Prometeogallery, Milan – Lucca / Proposte D’arte, Legnano / Punto Sull’arte, Varese / Raffaelli, Trento / RCM, Paris / Repetto, London / Michela Rizzo, Venezia / Rossovermiglioarte, Padova / Rubin, Milan / Russo, Rome / Six, Milan / Spazio Testoni, Bologna / Studio G7, Bologna / Studio Trisorio, Napoli / Studio Vigato, Alessandria / Tega, Milan / Tonelli, Milan – Porto Cervo /Torbandena, Trieste / Tornabuoni Arte, Firenze – Milan – Forte Dei Marmi – Paris – London / Mevannucci, Pistoia / Antonio Verolino, Modena / Paola Verrengia, Salerno / Vistamare, Pescara / Voss, Düsseldorf  Solo Show
Antigallery, Mestre / Armanda Gori, Prato – Pietrasanta / Artea, Milan / Piero Atchugarry, Pueblo Garzón / Alessandro Bagnai, Foiano Della Chiana / Umberto Benappi, Turin / Brand New Gallery, Milan / Maurizio Caldirola, Monza / Studio D’arte Campaiola, Rome / Claudio Poleschi, Lucca / Cortesi, Milan – London – Lugano / Costantini, Milan / Dep Art, Milan / Ellebi, Cosenza / La Città- Projects, Verona / L’Incontro, Chiari / Metroquadro, Turin / Osart, Milan / Projectb, Milan / Res Publica, Turin / Rizzutogallery, Palermo /Roccatre, Turin / Rossmut, Rome / Mimmo Scognamiglio, Milan / Silvano Lodi, Lugano / Luca Tommasi, Milan / Traffic, Bergamo / Z2O Sara Zanin, Rome

Nueva Vista
Gallery On The Move, Tirana / Mlz Art Dep, Trieste / Ncontemporary, Milan – London

Photo
29 Arts In Progress, Milan / Valeria Bella, Milan / Contrasto, Milan / Damiani, Bologna / Galleria 13, Reggio Emilia / Matèria, Rome / Metronom, Modena / MLB Maria Livia Brunelli, Ferrara – Porto Cervo / Romberg, Latina / Spazio Nuovo, Rome / Visionquest 4Rosso, Genoa / XXS aperto al contemporaneo, Palermo

Art magazines & publishing
Allemandi – Il Giornale Dell’arte, Turin / Artribune, Rome / Cairo Editore -Arte, Milan / Carla Bertola – Offerta Speciale, Turin / Flash Art, Milan / Segno, Pescara / Cibarte, Genoa / Colophon, Belluno – Venezia / Gli Ori, Pistoia / Manfredi Edizioni, Imola  / Maretti Editore, San Marino / MB Arte e Libri, Milan

Printville
Ardengo, Rome / Colli Independent, Rome / Danilo Montanari, Ravenna / Edicola 518, Perugia / Leporello, Rome / Martincigh, Udine / Matria, Albavilla / S.T. Foto, Rome / Salvatore Lanteri, Milan

Contacts
Arte Fiera, Gregory Picco, gregory.picco@bolognafiere.it
Lightbox press office: Elena Pardini: elena@lightboxgroup.net; Teresa Sartore: teresa@lightboxgroup.net,
T +39 041 2411265

Arte Fiera 2018: participating galleries and program

art-agenda
Deweer
MIA Art Fair
Cardi Black Box
Brooklyn Rail
Carolina Nitsch
Anton Kern Gallery
Aperture
Art Monthly
Blum&Poe
GALLERIA MASSIMODELUCA
sp-arte
Tulips & Roses