Participating galleries, curators, and speakers at ARCOmadrid 2015

 

Participating galleries, curators, and speakers

ARCOmadrid 2015
February 25–March 1, 2015

ARCOmadrid / IFEMA
Avda. del Partenón, 5
28042 Madrid

www.ifema.es/arcomadrid

The next edition of ARCOmadrid 2015 will build an exceptional bridge between Europe and Latin America. Galleries, collectors, curators and museum directors from both sides of the Atlantic will share information and establish dialogues and creative exchanges: new galleries from France, northern Europe or Italy will be able to meet professionals from Brazil, Peru or Mexico; while galleries from Argentina, Brazil and those from #ArcoColombia will exchange ideas with museum directors from Berlin, London or Spain.

More than ever, galleries will present the work they have developed with their artists along the year. More than 100 artists will be presented on their own or in dialogue with another artist. Those investigations will reinforce the creative platform that ARCOmadrid has become along the years and that will be especially evident in 2015.


Galleries
+ R Galería, Barcelona; 3+1 Arte Contemporânea, Lisbon; 80m2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Aanant & Zoo, Berlin; Ad Hoc, Vigo; Adn Galería, Barcelona; Adora Calvo, Salamanca; AFA, Santiago de Chile; Air de Paris, Paris; Akinci, Amsterdam; Alarcón Criado, Seville; Alberta Pane, Paris; Alexander Levy, Berlin; Altxerri, San Sebastián; Álvaro Alcázar, Madrid; Andersen’s Contemporary, Copenhagen; Àngels Barcelona, Barcelona; Anhava, Helsinki; Ani Molnár, Budapest; Anita Beckers, Frankfurt; Anita Schwartz, Rio de Janeiro; Annex14, Zurich; Antoine Levi, Paris; Arcade, London; Arróniz, Mexico City; Bacelos, Madrid; Baginski, Lisbon; Barbara Gross, Munich; Barbara Thumm, Berlin; Bärbel Grässlin, Frankfurt; Baró Galeria, Sao Paulo; Belenius/Nordenhake, Stockholm; Bendana I Pinel, Paris; Beta Pictoris, Alabama; Bitforms, New York; Bo Bjerggaard, Copenhagen; Bob Van Orsouw, Zurich; Cardi, Milan; Carlier I Gebauer, Berlin; Carlos Carvalho, Lisbon; Carreras Mugica, Bilbao; Casa sin fin, Madrid; Casa Triângulo, Sao Paulo; Casado Santapau, Madrid; Casas Riegner, Bogota; Cayón, Madrid; Charim, Vienna; Christinger De Mayo, Zurich; Christopher Grimes, Santa Monica; Clifton Benevento, New York; Corkin, Toronto; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Cristina Guerra, Lisbon; Crone, Berlin; D21, Santiago de Chile; Dan, Sao Paulo; Dan Gunn, Berlin; Daniel Marzona, Berlin; Del Infinito Arte, Buenos Aires; Deweer, Otegem; Diablorosso, Panama; Doce Cero Cero, Bogota; Document Art, Buenos Aires; El Museo, Bogota; Elba Benítez, Madrid; Ellen De Bruijne, Amsterdam; Elvira González, Madrid; Emma Thomas, Sao Paulo; Emmanuel Hervé, Paris; Enrico Astuni, Bologna; Espacio Mínimo, Madrid; Espaivisor-Galeria Visor, Valencia; Esther Schipper, Berlin; Estrany – de la Mota, Barcelona; ETHALL, Barcelona; F2, Madrid; Factoría De Arte Santa Rosa, Santiago de Chile; Fernández – Braso, Madrid; Filomena Soares, Lisbon; Formatocomodo, Madrid; Forsblom, Helsinki; Future, Berlin; García Galería, Madrid; Gaudel de Stampa, Paris; Gb Agency, Paris; GDM Galerie de multiples, Paris; Graça Brandão, Lisbon; Gregor Podnar, Berlin; Guillermo de Osma, Madrid; Heinrich Ehrhardt, Madrid; Helga De Alvear, Madrid; Henrique Faria, New York; Horrach Moya, Palma de Mallorca; Ignacio Liprandi, Buenos Aires; In Situ – Fabienne Leclerc, Paris; Instituto De Visión, Bogota; Isabel Aninat, Santiago de Chile; Ivan, Bucharest; Jaqueline Martins, Sao Paulo; Javier López, Madrid; Jenny Vilà, Cali; Jérôme Poggi, Paris; Joan Prats, Barcelona; Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Johannes Vogt, New York; Jorge Mara – La Ruche, Buenos Aires; Josédelafuente, Santander; Jousse Entreprise, Paris; Juan Silió, Santander; Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Kewenig, Berlin; Klemm’s, Berlin; Krinzinger, Vienna; Krobath, Vienna; Kubik, Porto; Kuckei + Kuckei, Berlin; L21, Palma de Mallorca; La Caja Negra, Madrid; LA Galería, Bogota; La Oficina, Medellin; Le Guern, Warsaw; Leandro Navarro, Madrid; Lelong, Paris; Leme, Sao Paulo; Leon Tovar, New York; Leto, Warsaw; Levy, Hamburg; Leyendecker, Santa Cruz de Tenerife; Lucía de la Puente, Lima; Luciana Brito, Sao Paulo; Luis Adelantado, Valencia; Luisa Strina, Sao Paulo; Lyle O.Rietzel, Santo Domingo; Mai 36, Zurich; Maior, Pollença; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid; Marc Domènech, Barcelona; Marcelle Alix, Paris; Mario Sequeira, Braga; Marlborough, Madrid; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Martin Asbaek, Copenhagen; Max Estrella, Madrid; Max Weber Six Friedrich, Munich; Mehdi Chouakri, Berlin; Miau Miau, Buenos Aires; Michel Soskine, Madrid; Miguel Marcos, Barcelona; Millan, Sao Paulo; Mirta Demare, Rotterdam; Moisés Pérez de Albéniz, Madrid; Mor Charpentier, Paris; Murias Centeno, Porto; Nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, Vienna; Nadja Vilenne, Liege; NF, Madrid; Nicolai Wallner, Copenhagen; Nils Staerk, Copenhagen; Nogueras Blanchard, Madrid; Nominimo, Guayaquil; Nueveochenta, Bogota; P420, Bologna; P74, Ljubljana; Parra & Romero, Madrid; Pedro Cera, Lisbon; Pelaires, Palma de Mallorca; Pepe Cobo, Lima; Peter Kilchmann, Zurich; Pilar, Sao Paulo; Pilar Serra, Madrid; PM8, Vigo; Polígrafa Obra Gráfica, Barcelona; Ponce + Robles, Madrid; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Prometeogallery di Ida Pisani, Milan; Proyecto Paralelo, Mexico City; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala; Quadrado Azul, Porto; Rafael Ortiz, Seville; Rafael Pérez Hernando, Madrid; Rafaella Cortese, Milan; Ramos Mederos, Santo Domingo; Rolf Art, Buenos Aires; Rosa.Santos, Valencia; Sabrina Amrani, Madrid; Schleicher/Lange, Berlin; Senda, Barcelona; Sextante, Bogota; Silvia Cintra+Box4, Rio de Janeiro; Southard Reid, London; Steve Turner, Los Angeles; Studio Trisorio, Naples; Sultana, Paris; T20, Murcia; Taik, Berlin; Tal Cual, Mexico City; The Goma, Madrid; Thomas Schulte, Berlin; Tim Van Laere, Antwerp; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid; Valenzuela Klenner, Bogota; Vera Cortés, Lisbon; Vera Munro, Hamburg; Vermelho, Sao Paulo; Viltin, Budapest; Waterside Contemporary, London; West, The Hague; Wien Lukatsch, Berlin; Xavier Fiol, Palma de Mallorca; Y Gallery, New York; Yael Rosenblut, Santiago de Chile; Yautepec, Mexico City; Zak Branicka, Berlin; Zink, Berlin


Curators and speakers 
Idurre Alonso, Armando Andrade, 27 February / Ziba Ardalan, 25 February / Irene Aristizábal, 27 February / Sara Arrhenius, 25 February / Aimar Arriola, 26 February / Judith Benhamou-Huet, 28 February / Natalia Bonilla, 28 February / Elysia Borowy-Reeder, Fernanda Brenner, 26 February / Kaira Cabañas, 25 February / Ximena Caminos, 25 February / Diana Campbell-Betancourt, 25 February / Isabel Carlos, Eduardo Carrera, 26 February / Simon Castets, 26 February / Carolina Caycedo, 26 February / Rosina Cazali, 27 February / Patrick Charpenel, 26 February / Rhea Dall, 26 February / Anna Daneri, 26 February / Brooke Davis Anderson, 28 February / Estrella De Diego, 25 and 26 February / Mariete Dölle, 27 February / Peter Doroshenko, Hu Fang, 25 February / Rózsa Zita Farkas, 26 February / João Fernandes, 25 and 26 February / Esther Ferrer, 26 February / Ana Leticia Fialho, 25 February / Juan A. Gaitán, 26 February / Pilar García, 27 February / Daniel Garza-Usabiaga, 27 February / Jenny Gheith, Marta Gili, 26 February / Julieta González, 25 February / Menene Gras, 1 March / Katie Guggenheim, 25 February / José Darío Gutiérrez, 27 February / Marieke van Hal, 28 February / Richard Hamilton, Hou Hanru, 26 February / Olga Hatzidaki, 28 February / Max Jorge Hinderer Cruz, 25 February / Jens Hoffmann, 26 February / Irene Hofmann, Miles Huston, 26 February / Maria Iovino, 27 February / Abdellah Karroum, 26 February / Ilona Katzew, Judith Keller, Christian Kobald, 26 February / Aimée Labarrere, 27 February / João Laia, 26 February / Pablo León De La Barra, 27 February / Rosa Lleó, 26 February / Mateo López, 27 February / Miguel A. López, 26 and 28 February / Andrew Maerkle, 25 February / Vali Mahlouji, 25 February / Natalia Majluf, 27 February / Chus Martínez, 26 February / Kiki Mazzucchelli, 25 and 28 February / Sara Mccrory, 27 February / Cuauhtemoc Medina, 25 and 26 February / Margarida Mendes, 27 February / Mariangela Méndez, 27 February / Julia Morandeira, 27 February / Manuela Moscoso, 27 February / Carlos Motta, 26 and 27 February / João Mourao, 26 February / Matthias Mühling, 26 February / Felipe Mújica, 27 February / Heike Munder, 25 February / Fernanda Nogueira, 26 February / Hans Ulrich Obrist, 26 February / Adriano Pedrosa, 27 February / Rosario Peiró, 27 February / Jorge Pérez, Gabriel Pérez-Barreiro, Agustín Pérez Rubio, 27 February / Ramón Pernas, 28 February / Venetia Porter, 25 February / Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, 26 February / Julia Rebouças, 25 February / Marcelo Rezende, 28 February / Efraín Riaño, Felipe Rivas San Martín, 26 February / Brady Roberts, José Roca, 25 and 26 February / María Inés Rodríguez, 26 and 27 February / Víctor Manuel Rodríguez, 26 February / Lucía Sanromán, Manuel Segade, 27 February / Chris Sharp, 26 February / Berta Sichel, 28 February / Luis Silva, 26 February / Jill Snyder, Yara Sonseca, 27 February / Amanda Sroka, Ana Luiza Teixeira De Freitas, Alfonso De La Torre, 28 February / Emiliano Valdés, 27 and 28 February / Susana Vargas, 26 February / María Amelia Viteri, 26 February



Participating galleries, curators, and speakers at ARCOmadrid 2015

sp-arte
Magazine Mousse
galeria nara roesler
Blum&Poe
The breeder
Carolina Nitsch
Marion
flashart
Kaleidoscope
Hilger
The Third Line
Art Newspaper
Deweer